Join Whatsapp Group

Join Telegram Group

---Advertisement---

RRB Group D Result 2022 Released, Download Region Wise Merit List and Cutoff PDF

By RV Singh

Updated on:

---Advertisement---
Post Name:: Railway – Group D Level 1 01/2019 – 103769 Posts
Job Posted:: 11/03/2019
Updated On:: 24/12/2022 At 2:05 pm
In Short Information:: Railway Group D – CBT New Exam Notice. Dept./Board Name:- Railway Recruitment Cell Post :- Group-D . For Latest Job Result Vacancy Admit Card Check Our Website Regularly. Interested And Eligible Candidate Can Apply Form By SarkariJobNetwork.Com Going To The Official Application Website.
🔔 SarkariJobNetwork.Com 🔔
Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC)
Group-D Recruitment 2020
Adv. No. 01/2019

Important Dates

  • Starting Date: 12/03/2019
  • Last Date12/04/2019
  • Online Fee Last Date: 23/04/2019
  • Offline Fee Last Date: 18/04/2019
  • Form Final Submit: 26/04/2019
  • Photo Modification Link: 15/12/2021
  • Phase-1 Exam : 17 Aug 2022 – 11 Oct 2022
  • Answer Key Date : 14 Oct 2022 
  • Result 2022 Date : By December 10, 2022

Fee

  • Gen/OBC : Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/Ex-SM/PwBDs/ Female/Transgender/ Minorities/EBC : Rs. 250/-
  • Fee can be paid offline OR Online through Net Banking or by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit or Debit card.
Total Post

 

103769

Age

  • 18-33 Yr. As On 01/07/2019
  • Age Relaxation As Per Rules.
📒Get Free Study Material for All Exams 📒 
🔔 SarkariJobNetwork.Com 🔔
📱 Join Us On Social Media 📱
Telegram FacebookYouTubeInstagramTwitter
🔔 SarkariJobNetwork.Com 🔔

Qualification Details

Sr.Post NamePostsQualification
1.ASSISTANT (WORKSHOP)Click Here
  • 10th Pass OR ITI.
2.ASSISTANT BRIDGE
3.ASSISTANT C&W
4.ASSISTANT DEPOT (STORES)
5.ASSISTANT LOCO SHED (DIESEL)
6.ASSISTANT LOCO SHED (ELECTRICAL)
7.ASSISTANT OPERATIONS (ELECTRICAL)
8.ASSISTANT POINTSMAN
9.ASSISTANT SIGNAL & TELECOM
10.ASSISTANT TRACK MACHINE
11.ASSISTANT TL & AC
12.ASSISTANT TL & AC (WORKSHOP)
13.ASSISTANT TRD
14.ASSISTANT WORKS
15.ASSISTANT WORKS (WORKSHOP)
16.HOSPITAL ASSISTANT
17.TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Sr.Zone Name

Cat. Wise Posts

Total
GENSCSTOBCEWS
1Central Railway3597139875926569359345
2East Central Railway13695553259563583563
3East Coast Railway10344121986532582555
4Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro492614617752619108710873
5North Central Railway and DLW208067831711754744730
6North Eastern Railway, MCF and

 

RDSO

157061530711074034002
7North Western Railway213281438413935265249
8Northeast Frontier Railway11194492268092912894
9Northern Railway, DMW and RCF5144201710313644131713153
10South Central Railway3663143272225779349328
11South East Central Railway7972191153661671664
12South Eastern Railway193373836113054824914
13South Western Railway and RWF2745113855720067157167
14Southern Railway and ICF4363135378721189589579
15West Central Railway159663330810804024019
16Western Railway428716478122914107410734

 Total

423551555979842737810381103769

RRB Group D Qualification

Qualification (As on 1/7/2019)10th Pass OR 10th + National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) OR 10th + ITI
Age Limit (As on 1/7/2019)18-33 Years (Age Relaxation as per Rules)

RRB Group D Selection Process

  • Computer Based Test (CBT) (100 Marks)
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET) (Qualifying)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

RRB Group D Exam Pattern

The online CBT written exam for the Railway RRB Group D will be held from the month of July 2022 onwards. The time duration of the RRB Group D CBT exam is 90 minutes. The subject-wise number of questions and marks are given below. There is also a negative marking of 1/3rd.

SubjectQuestionsMarks
General Science2525
Maths2525
Reasoning3030
GK and Current Affairs2020
Total100100

RRB Group D PET Pattern

Male CandidatesCarry 35 KG Weight up to 100 Meters in 2 Minutes in one chance without putting the weight down, and running 1000 Meters in 4 Minutes 15 Seconds
 Female CandidatesCarry 20 KG Weight up to 100 Meters in 2 Minutes in one chance without putting the weight down, and running 1000 Meters in 5 Minutes 40 Seconds

RRB Group D Result Region Wise Merit List and Cutoff

RRBResultCutoffPETWebsite
AhmedabadResultCutoffPETRRB Ahmedabad
AjmerResultCutoffPETRRB Ajmer
AllahabadResultCutoffPETRRB Allahabad
BangaloreResultCutoffPETRRB Bangalore
BhopalResultCutoffPETRRB Bhopal
BhubaneshwarResultCutoffPETRRB Bhubaneshwar
BilaspurResultCutoffPETRRB Bilaspur
ChandigarhResultCutoffPETRRB Chandigarh
ChennaiResultCutoffPETRRB Chennai
GorakhpurResultCutoffPETRRB Gorakhpur
GuwahatiResultCutoffPETRRB Guwahati
JammuResultCutoffPETRRB Jammu
KolkataResultCutoffPETRRB Kolkata
MaldaResultCutoffPETRRB Malda
MumbaiResultCutoffPETRRB Mumbai
MuzaffarpurResultCutoffPETRRB Muzaffarpur
PatnaResultCutoffPETRRB Patna
RanchiResultCutoffPETRRB Ranchi
SecundrabadResultCutoffPETSecundrabad
SiliguriResultCutoffPETRRB Siliguri
TrivandrumResultCutoffPETRRB Trivandrum
🔔 SarkariJobNetwork.Com 🔔
🔗  Important Links  🔗
📒Get Free Study Material for All Exams 📒 
RRB Group D Result Check Link (Activate)Result Login
RRB Group D Result Notice (Dated 22.12.2022)
Notice
RRB Group D Result Notice (Dated 13.12.2022)
Notice
RRB Group D Result Notice (dated 7.12.2022)Click Here
RRB Group D Result Check Link (Not Active)Click Here
Download RRB Group D Answer KeyClick Here
Answer Key Notice (13.10.2022)Click Here
Application Status Check LinkClick Here
Admit Card and Exam Date/ City Link
Click Here
Phase-IV Exam Date Notice (26.09.2022)Click Here
Phase-III Exam Date Notice (dated 26.8.2022)
Click Here
New Notice Out (17.08.2022)Click Here
 RRB Group D Exam Date Notice (5.08.2022)Click Here
Download CBT Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardNotify Later
Check Exam Date/City10 Days Before Exam
Download CBT Exam Schedule & SyllabusClick Here
Rejected Candidate Complaints LinkClick Here
Rejected Candidate Complaints LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Check Application StatusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Subscribe to Our YouTube ChannelClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here

What is the RRB Group D Result 2022 Date?

RRB Group D Result will be released on 23-24 December 2022

How to check Railway RRB Group D Result 2022?

Check Railway RRC Group D Result 2022 from the RRB’s Regional Websites.

---Advertisement---

Related Post

BSF Assistant and Deputy Commandant Recruitment 2024, Online Form

FacebookXGoogle+LinkedInWhatsApp BSF Assistant and Deputy Commandant Recruitment 2024:The Border Security Force (BSF) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of various posts including the Assistant Commandant (Electrical) ...

BSF Group A B C Recruitment 2024 Paramedical, Workshop, and Veterinary Staff Notification and Online Form

FacebookXGoogle+LinkedInWhatsApp BSF Group A B C Recruitment 2024: The Border Security Force (BSF) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of various Group A, B, and C ...

UPSSSC JE Civil Recruitment 2024 [4016 Post] Notification Out, Online Form

FacebookXGoogle+LinkedInWhatsApp UPSSSC JE Civil Recruitment 2024: The Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of 4016 Junior Engineers (JE)- Civil ...

UPSSSC AGTA Recruitment 2024 [3446 Post] Notification and Online Form

FacebookXGoogle+LinkedInWhatsApp UPSSSC AGTA Recruitment 2024: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of 3446 Agriculture Technical Assistants (AGTA) (प्राविधिक सहायक) ...

Leave a Comment

Home

Jobs

Answer Key

Results

Admit Card