Join Whatsapp Group

Join Telegram Group

---Advertisement---

ITBP Head Constable and ASI Recruitment 2022

By RV Singh

Updated on:

---Advertisement---
Post Name::  ITBP – 286 Head Constable and ASI Recruitment 2022
Job Posted:: 24/05/2022
Updated On:: 24/05/2022 at 1:38 pm
In Short Information:: ITBP – 248 Head Constable (Min.) Online Form. Dept./Board Name:- Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) Post:- Head Constable (Ministerial). For Latest Job Result Vacancy Admit Card Check Our Website Regularly. Interested And Eligible Candidate Can Apply Form By Sarkarijobnetwork Going To The Official Application Website
🔔 SarkariJobNetwork.Com 🔔
Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)
Head Constable (Ministerial) Recruitment 2022
Adv. No. 2022

Important Dates

  • Starting Date: 08/06/2022
  • Last Date: 14/07/2022
  • Fee Last Date: 07/07/2022
  • Admit Card: Notify Later
  • Exam Date: Notify Later

Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS : 100/-
  • SC/ST :  0/-
  • Fee Can Be Paid Via Online Mode.
Total Post

286

Age

  • 18-25 Yr. For Direct.
  • Max. 35 Yr. ITBP Dept.
📒Get Free Study Material for All Exams 📒 
🔔 SarkariJobNetwork.Com 🔔
Qualification Details
Sr. No. Post NameQualification 
1.Head Constable (HC) – Male [Direct]  

  • 12th Pass.
  • Typing 35 WPM Eng. OR 30 WPM In Hindi.



2.Head Constable (HC)-Female [Direct]
3.Head Constable (HC)- LDCE
🥇 Post-Wise Vacancy Details 🥇
Sr. No.Post NameCat. Wise PostsTotal 
GENOBCSCSTEWS
1.Head Constable (HC) – Male [Direct] 5524222014135
2.Head Constable (HC)-Female [Direct]100404030223
3.Head Constable (HC)- LDCE740008080090
4.ASI (Steno)- Male [Direct]78200219
5.ASI (Steno)- Female [Direct]110000002
6.ASI (Steno)- LDCE1400210017
Total11928343116286
📱 Join Us On Social Media 📱
Telegram FacebookYouTubeInstagramTwitter
🔔 SarkariJobNetwork.Com 🔔

ITBP Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The Selection Process of ITPB HC Recruitment 2022 and ITBP ASI Recruitment 2022 includes the following Stages:

  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Physical Standard Test (PST)
  • Written Exam
  • Skill Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

How to Apply for ITBP Recruitment 2022

Follow these steps to apply for the ITBP Recruitment 2022

  • Check the eligibility from the official notification
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below
  • Fill the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the application Form
🔔 SarkariJobNetwork.Com 🔔
🔗  Important Links  🔗
📒Get Free Study Material for All Exams 📒 
Apply OnlineClick Herenewnew
Download Notification PDF (Head Constable)Click Here
Download Notification PDF (ASI Steno)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Subscribe to Our YouTube ChannelClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
---Advertisement---

Related Post

BSF Assistant and Deputy Commandant Recruitment 2024, Online Form

FacebookXGoogle+LinkedInWhatsAppBSF Assistant and Deputy Commandant Recruitment 2024:The Border Security Force (BSF) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of various posts including the Assistant Commandant (Electrical) in ...

BSF Group A B C Recruitment 2024 Paramedical, Workshop, and Veterinary Staff Notification and Online Form

FacebookXGoogle+LinkedInWhatsAppBSF Group A B C Recruitment 2024: The Border Security Force (BSF) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of various Group A, B, and C posts ...

UPSSSC JE Civil Recruitment 2024 [4016 Post] Notification Out, Online Form

FacebookXGoogle+LinkedInWhatsAppUPSSSC JE Civil Recruitment 2024: The Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of 4016 Junior Engineers (JE)- Civil in ...

UPSSSC AGTA Recruitment 2024 [3446 Post] Notification and Online Form

FacebookXGoogle+LinkedInWhatsAppUPSSSC AGTA Recruitment 2024: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of 3446 Agriculture Technical Assistants (AGTA) (प्राविधिक सहायक) Group ...

Leave a Comment

Home

Jobs

Answer Key

Results

Admit Card